Clicking on a cover image will allow you to check availability and place a hold through the online catalog. Please contact the library if you need to set up a username and password.

To access e-books and audiobooks, use the CloudLibrary.

New At the TFL

Two foals by by Rose Kelly.
Wait and see by Helen Frost, Rick Lieder.
Meant to be by Emily Giffin.
Bangor metro [periodical]. by Title from cover.
The hunger games by Lions Gate presents a Color Force/Lions Gate production ; produced by Nina Jacobson, Jon Kilik.
The seamstress of New Orleans by Diane C. McPhail.
Reading together by written by Noah Brown, Dominic de Bettencourt, Luci Doherty, Owen Lowe-Rogstad, Ronan McCann, Liz Kay.
The merciless ones by Namina Forna.
Lucky turtle by by Bill Roorbach.
Show me a hero [dvd] by HBO Miniseries presents a Blown Deadline production ; written by William F. Zorzi & David Simon ; directed by Paul Haggis.
The Bonfire of the vanities [DVD videorecording] by Warner Bros. ; screenplay by Michael Cristofer ; produced and directed by Brian De Palma.
Maze runner. by a Twentieth Century Fox presentation ; a Gotham Group/Temple Hill/Oddball Entertainment production ; produced by Ellen Goldsmith-Vein, Wyck Godfrey, Marty Bowen, Joe Hartwick, Jr., Wes Ball, Lee Stollman ; screenplay by T.S. Nowlin ; directed by Wes Ball.
Hobbs & Shaw by Universal Pictures presents ; a Chris Morgan Productions/Seven Bucks production ; a David Leitch film ; produced by Dwayne Johnson, Jason Statham, Chris Morgan, Hiram Garcia ; story by Chris Morgan ; screenplay by Chris Morgan and Drew Pearce ; directed by David Leitch.
Ad astra by Twentieth Century Fox and Regency Enterprises present ; in association with Bona Film Group ; a New Regency, Plan B Entertainment, Keep Your Head, RT Features, Madriver Pictures production ; a James Gray film ; directed by James Gray ; written by James Gray & Ethan Gross ; produced by Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, James Gray, Anthony Katagas, Rodrigo Teixeira, Arnon Milchan.
It could happen to you [videorecording]. by Originally released as motion picture.
Wilson [dvd] by Fox Searchlight Pictures presents ; a Next Wednesday production ; directed by Craig Johnson ; screenplay by Daniel Clowes ; produced by Mary Jane Skalski, Jared Ian Goldman.
News China. by Aug. 5, 2008 issue also called vol. no. 001.
Happy-go-lucky by David Sedaris.
Sparring partners by John Grisham.
Sound of Darkness by Graham, Heather.
What we wish were true by Tallu Schuyler Quinn.
With a mind to kill by Anthony Horowitz.
Secrets by Fern Michaels.
Every cloak rolled in blood by James Lee Burke
The boardwalk bookshop by Susan Mallery.
Freezing order by Bill Browder.
Nightwork by Nora Roberts.
Sleepwalk by Dan Chaon.
Two nights in Lisbon by Chris Pavone.
Rebels at sea by Eric Jay Dolin.
Little houses by by Kevin Henkes ; illustrated by Laura Dronzek.
Hot dog by Doug Salati.
Celia planted a garden by Phyllis Root & Gary D. Schmidt ; illustrated by Melissa Sweet.
The Underground Railroad by Kate Messner and Gwendolyn Hooks ; illustrated by Damon Smyth.
The ultimate quest by by James Patterson and Chris Grabenstein ; illustrated by Juliana Neufeld.
The Sparkle Dragons by by Emma Carlson Berne ; illustrated by Luke Flowers.

New Adult Books

Two foals by by Rose Kelly.
Meant to be by Emily Giffin.
The seamstress of New Orleans by Diane C. McPhail.
Lucky turtle by by Bill Roorbach.
Happy-go-lucky by David Sedaris.
Sound of Darkness by Graham, Heather.
What we wish were true by Tallu Schuyler Quinn.
With a mind to kill by Anthony Horowitz.
Secrets by Fern Michaels.
Every cloak rolled in blood by James Lee Burke
The boardwalk bookshop by Susan Mallery.
Freezing order by Bill Browder.
Nightwork by Nora Roberts.
Sparring partners by John Grisham.
Sleepwalk by Dan Chaon.
Two nights in Lisbon by Chris Pavone.
Rebels at sea by Eric Jay Dolin.
Countdown to midnight by Dale Brown.
In the blood by Jack Carr.
Clive Cussler's Dark vector by Graham Brown.
Something wilder by Christina Lauren.
This time tomorrow by Emma Straub.
The lost summers of Newport by Beatriz Williams, Lauren Willig, Karen White.
Notes on your sudden disappearance by Alison Espach.
The first Populist by David S. Brown
The truth about Crypto by Ric Edelman
Thrill of the hunt by Rita Mae Brown ; illustrated by Lee Gildea.
Bloomsbury girls by Natalie Jenner.
Don't trust your gut by Seth Stephens-Davidowitz
Murder in an Irish pub by Carlene O'Connor.
Ascendant by Jack Campbell.
French for dummies by by Dodi-Katrin Schmidt, Michelle M. Williams, Dominique Wenzel ; Berlitz series editor, Juergen Lorenz.
The renal diet cookbook for the newly diagnosed by Susan Zogheib ; foreword by Jay Wish.
Kaikeyi by Vaishnavi Patel.
Joyful by Ingrid Fetell Lee.
Because our fathers lied by Craig McNamara.
Beyond the wire by James D. Shipman.
Carolina built by Kianna Alexander.
Overboard by Sara Paretsky.
Dear Maine by by Morgan Rielly and Reza Jalali ; foreword by Phuc Tran ; photography by Lilit Danielyan.
Robert B. Parker's Revenge tour by Mike Lupica.
The lioness by Chris Bohjalian.
Summer love by Nancy Thayer.
Companion piece by Ali Smith.
The summer place by Jennifer Weiner.
The book woman's daughter by Kim Michele Richardson.
By the book by Jasmine Guillory.
Magpie by Elizabeth Day.

New Graphic Novels

The Sparkle Dragons by by Emma Carlson Berne ; illustrated by Luke Flowers.
Cat + gamer. by story and art by Wataru Nadatani ; translation by Zack Davisson ; lettering and retouch by Susie Lee and Studio Cutie.
Yotsuba&!. by Kiyohiko Azuma ; [translator, Javier Lopez].
Yo-kai watch. by story and art by Noriyuki Konishi ; original story and supervision by Level-5 Inc. ; translation, Tetsuichiro Miyaki ; English adaptation, Aubrey Sitterson ; lettering, William F. Schuch.
Bounce back by by Misako Rocks!.
The secret garden on 81st street by by Ivy Noelle Weir ; illustrated by Amber Padilla ; lettering by AndWorld Design.
The secret garden by Mariah Marsden ; Hanna Luechtefeld.
Anne of West Philly by by Ivy Noelle Weir ; illustrated by Myisha Haynes.
Tentacle Kitty by written by John & Raena Merritt ; illustrated by Jean-Claudio Vinci ; lettered by Taylor Esposito.
Cat & cat adventures. by Susie Yi.
Pokemon Sun & Moon by story and art by Santa Harukaze.
Fox fires. by Emilia Ojala.
Growing pangs by Kathryn Ormsbee ; illustrated by Molly Brooks.
Dragon kingdom of Wrenly. by by Jordan Quinn ; illustrated by Ornello Greco at Glass House Graphics.
Remarkably Ruby by Terri Libenson.
Mapmakers and the lost magic by written by Cameron Chittock ; illustrated by Amanda Castillo.
The odyssey by retold by Russell Punter ; based on the epic poem by Homer ; illustrated by Fabiano Fiorin.
Cat Kid Comic Club. by words, illustrations, and artwork by Dav Pilkey ; with digital color by Jose Garibaldi.
Marine madness by Megan Miller.
Oh my gods! by written by Stephanie Cooke & Insha Fitzpatrick ; art by Juliana Moon.
The Rema chronicles. by Amy Kim Kibuishi.
Star Wars. by original story by Greg Rucka ; adapted by Jon Tsuei ; illustrated by Subaru ; translation and communications, Satsuki Yamashita.
Took by Mary Downing Hahn ; adapted by Scott Peterson, Jen Vaughn, and Hank Jones.
Messy roots by Laura Gao ; with color and art assistance by WeiWei Xu.
The Aquanaut by by Dan Santat.
Big Nate by Lincoln Peirce.
The Baby-sitters club. by a graphic novel by Gabriela Epstein.
A time to be brave by Andy Runton.
Karen's school picture by a graphic novel by Katy Farina ; with color by Braden Lamb ; [based on the novel by] Ann M. Martin.
The time museum. by Matthew Loux.
5 worlds. by Mark Siegel ; Alexis Siegal ; Xanthe Bouma ; Matt Rockfeller ; Boya Sun.
Shirley & Jamila's big fall by Gillian Goerz.
Ice dragon by by Jordan Quinn ; illustrated by Glass House Graphics.
The Batman & Scooby-Doo mysteries by Ivan Cohen, Sholly Fisch, writers ; Dario Brizuela, Randy Elliott, Scott Jeralds, artists ; Franco Riesco, Silvana Brys, Carrie Strachan, colorists ; Saida Temofonte, letterer.
Fly by night by Tara O'Connor ; colors by Triona Tree Farrell.
Cat Kid by written and illustrated by Dav Pilkey ; with color by Jose Garibaldi.
Treasure in the lake by Jason Pamment.
Shirley and Jamila save their summer by by Gillian Goerz.
Journey to the ocean's end by Megan Miller.
The legend of Zelda. by story and art by Akira Himekawa ; translation, John Werry ; English adaptation, Stan!
Besties by by Kayla Miller & Jeffrey Canino ; art by Kristina Luu.
Dragon Kingdom of Wrenly. by by Jordan Quinn ; illustrated by Ornella Greco at Glass House Graphics.
Cold War correspondent by Nathan Hale.
The legend of Zelda. by story and art by Akira Himekawa ; translation, John Werry ; English adaptation, Stan! ; touch-up art & lettering, Evan Waldinger.
The lost child of Chernobyl by by Helen Bate.
Teen Titans by writer, Kami Garcia ; artist, Gabriel Picolo with Rob Haynes ; colorist, David Calderon ; letterer, Gabriela Downie.

New Kids Books

Wait and see by Helen Frost, Rick Lieder.
The merciless ones by Namina Forna.
Little houses by by Kevin Henkes ; illustrated by Laura Dronzek.
Hot dog by Doug Salati.
Celia planted a garden by Phyllis Root & Gary D. Schmidt ; illustrated by Melissa Sweet.
The Underground Railroad by Kate Messner and Gwendolyn Hooks ; illustrated by Damon Smyth.
The ultimate quest by by James Patterson and Chris Grabenstein ; illustrated by Juliana Neufeld.
The mouse watch in space by J.J. Gilbert.
Marco Polo, brave explorer by Cynthia Lord ; illustrated by Stephanie Graegin.
Armadillo antics by Bill Martin, Jr. and Michael Sampson ; illustrated by Nathalie Beauvois.
Kristy and the walking disaster by Ann M. Martin.
The ogress and the orphans by Kelly Barnhill.
The summer of bitter and sweet by Jen Ferguson.
Saving the stegosaurus by written by Rex Stone ; illustrated by Louise Forshaw.
Answers in the pages by David Levithan.
Family of liars by E. Lockhart.
Mr. Lemoncello's very first game by Chris Grabenstein.
Lizzy and the cloud by The Fan Brothers.
Big truck, little island by Chris Van Dusen.
Lucky Bear.
Phantom of the auditorium by R.L. Stine.
My sister's big fat Indian wedding by Sajni Patel.
Bravely by Maggie Stiefvater.
Howl by Shaun David Hutchinson
Find out about animal homes by Martin Jenkins ; illustrated by Jane McGuinness.
Women who dared by Linda Skeers ; illustrated by Livi Gosling.
The secret garden by Frances Hodgson Burnett ; adapted by Mary Sebag-Montefiore ; illustrated by Alan Marks.
Bunny roo and duckling too by by Melissa Marr ; illustrated by Teagan White.
Kick push by by Frank Morrison.
The terrible trio by by Laurie S. Sutton ; illustrated by Ethen Beavers.
Here we come! by written by Janna Matthies ; illustrated by Christine Davenier.
Behold our magical garden by Allan Wolf ; illustrated by Daniel Duncan.
The wolves are waiting by Natasha Friend.
Impressionism by written by Emilie Dufresne ; designed by Danielle Rippengill.
A good thing happened today by written by Michelle Figueroa ; illustrated by Ramona Kaulitzki.
Mindy Kim and the fairy-tale wedding by by Lyla Lee ; illustrated by Dung Ho.
Endlessly ever after by by Laurel Snyder ; illustrated by Dan Santat.
Anna Hibiscus by Atinuke, Lauren Tobia.
The tide pool waits by written by Candace Fleming ; illustrated by Amy Hevron.
Sloth sleeps over by Blythe Russo.
The last kids on Earth by Max Brallier & Douglas Holgate
I wanna iguana book by Karen Kaufman Orloff ; illustrated by David Catrow.
Love from scratch by Kaitlyn Hill.
If you give a moose a muffin book by by Laura Joffe Numeroff ; illustrated by Felicia Bond.
Our planet! by by Earth (with Stacy McAnulty) ; illustrated by Earth (and David Litchfield).
Hundred years of happiness by Thanhhà Lai ; illustrated by Phung Nguyen Quang and Huynh Kim Lien.

New DVDs

The hunger games by Lions Gate presents a Color Force/Lions Gate production ; produced by Nina Jacobson, Jon Kilik.
Show me a hero [dvd] by HBO Miniseries presents a Blown Deadline production ; written by William F. Zorzi & David Simon ; directed by Paul Haggis.
The Bonfire of the vanities [DVD videorecording] by Warner Bros. ; screenplay by Michael Cristofer ; produced and directed by Brian De Palma.
Maze runner. by a Twentieth Century Fox presentation ; a Gotham Group/Temple Hill/Oddball Entertainment production ; produced by Ellen Goldsmith-Vein, Wyck Godfrey, Marty Bowen, Joe Hartwick, Jr., Wes Ball, Lee Stollman ; screenplay by T.S. Nowlin ; directed by Wes Ball.
Hobbs & Shaw by Universal Pictures presents ; a Chris Morgan Productions/Seven Bucks production ; a David Leitch film ; produced by Dwayne Johnson, Jason Statham, Chris Morgan, Hiram Garcia ; story by Chris Morgan ; screenplay by Chris Morgan and Drew Pearce ; directed by David Leitch.
Ad astra by Twentieth Century Fox and Regency Enterprises present ; in association with Bona Film Group ; a New Regency, Plan B Entertainment, Keep Your Head, RT Features, Madriver Pictures production ; a James Gray film ; directed by James Gray ; written by James Gray & Ethan Gross ; produced by Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, James Gray, Anthony Katagas, Rodrigo Teixeira, Arnon Milchan.
It could happen to you [videorecording]. by Originally released as motion picture.
Wilson [dvd] by Fox Searchlight Pictures presents ; a Next Wednesday production ; directed by Craig Johnson ; screenplay by Daniel Clowes ; produced by Mary Jane Skalski, Jared Ian Goldman.
National parks collection by NGHT, LLC.
Lost in Austen [videorecording-dvd] by a Mammoth Screen production for ITV1 supported by the Screen Yorkshire Production Fund ; producer, Kate McKerrell ; written by Guy Andrews ; director, Dan Zeff.
Wives and daughters [videorecording] by a BBC/WGBH Boston co-production ; produced by Sue Birtwistle ; adapted by Andrew Davies ; directed by Nicholas Renton.
Red 2 / [dvd] by Summit Entertainment presents a di Bonaventura Pictures production ; DC Comics ; produced by Lorenzo di Bonaventura, Mark Vahradian ; written by Jon Hoeber & Erich Hoeber ; directed by Dean Parisot.
Total recall by Carolco ; Mario Kassar and Andrew Vajna present a Carolco/Ronald Shusett production ; directed by Paul Verhoeven ; produced by Buzz Feitshans, Ronald Shusett ; screenplay, Ronald Shusett, Dan O'Bannon, Gary Goldman.
Lock, stock and two smoking barrels [DVD videorecording] by The Steve Tisch  Company, Ska Films presents ; a Matthew Vaughn production ; a Guy Ritchie film ; written and directed by Guy Ritchie ; producer, Matthew Vaughn.
Burn after reading [videorecording] by Focus Features presents in association with Studio Canal and Relativity Media, a Working Title production ; written, produced and directed by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen.
The life aquatic with Steve Zissou [videorecording] by Life Aquatic ; Touchstone Pictures ; Scott Rudin Productions ; American Empirical Pictures ; produced by Wes Anderson, Barry Mendel, Scott Rudin ; written by Wes Anderson & Noah Baumbach ; directed by Wes Anderson.
Collateral damage [DVD videorecording] by Warner Bros. Pictures presents in association with Bel-Air Entertainment a David Foster production, an Andrew Davis film ; producers, Steven Reuther, David Foster ; screenplay, David Griffiths, Peter Griffiths ; director, Andrew Davis.
Belfast [dvd] by produced by Laura Berwick, Kenneth Branagh, Becca Kovacik, Tamar Thomas ; written and directed by Kenneth Branagh.
West Side story by directed by Steven Spielberg ; written by Tony Kushner ; produced by Steven Spielberg, Kristie Macosko Krieger, Kevin McCollum.
Indiana Jones and the last crusade [videorecording] by Paramount Pictures presents A Lucasfilm Ltd. Production; A Steven Spielberg film; directed by Steven Spielberg ; screenplay by Jeffrey Boam ; produced by George Lucas and Frank Marshall.
The day after tomorrow [videorecording] by Twentieth Century Fox presents a Centropolis Entertainment/Lions Gate/Mark Gordon Company production, a Roland Emmerich film ; produced by Mark Gordon, Roland Emmerich ; story by Roland Emmerich ; screenplay by Roland Emmerich & Jeffrey Nachmanoff ; directed by Roland Emmerich.
Signs / [blu] by Touchstone Pictures present a Blinding Edge Pictures/Kennedy/Marshall production ; producers, Frank Marshall, Sam Mercer, M. Night Shyamalan ; written and directed by M. Night Shyamalan.
The imitation game by A Black Bear Pictures production ; a Bristol automotive production ; produced by Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky, Teddy Schwarzman ; written by Graham Moore ; directed by Morten Tyldum.
Deadwood. [videorecording] by Home Box Office ; Roscoe Productions ; produced by Davis Guggenheim, Scott Stephens ; directed by Ed Bianchi ... [et al.].
Deadwood. [videorecording] by Home Box Office.
Deadwood. [videorecording] by Home Box Office ; Roscoe Productions.
Ghostbusters by Jason Reitman.
Good bye Lenin! by X Verleih pr©Þsentiert ; eine X Filme Creative Pool produktion ; in co-produktion mit dem WestDeutschen Rundfunk ; ein film von Wolfgang Becker ; drehbuch, Bernd Lichtenberg ; co-autor, Wolfgang Becker ; produzent, Stefan Arndt
My mother and other strangers [videorecording] by BBC Northern Ireland Drama production ; Masterpiece co-production ; writer, Barry Devlin ; producer, Grainne Marmion ; director, Adrian Shergold.
Dune by Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Pictures ; produced by Mary Parent [and three others] ; based on the novel Dune, written by Frank Herbert ; screenplay by Jon Spaihts and Denis Villeneuve and Eric Roth ; directed by Denis Villeneuve.
Old by director, M. Night Shyamalan.
Miss Fisher and the crypt of tears by Screen Australia presents ; in association with Film Victoria ; an Every Cloud production ; director, Tony Tilse ; producer, Fiona Eagger ; writer, Deb Cox.
The crown. [DVD] by a Netflix original series ; Sony Pictures Television ; Left Bank Pictures ; created by Peter Morgan.
The French dispatch by producers: Wes Anderson, Steven Rales, Jeremy Dawson ; director/writer, Wes Anderson.
Respect [dvd] by Metro Goldwyn Mayer Pictures presents ; produced by Harvey Mason Jr. [and others] ; story by Gallie Khouri and Tracey Scott Wilson ; screenplay by Tracey Scott Wilson ; directed by Liesl Tommy.
Cruella [dvd] by directed by Craig Gillespie.
Jungle cruise [DVD videorecording] by Disney presents ; directed by Jaume Collet-Serra ; screenplay by Michael Green and Glenn Figarra & John Requa ; screen story by John Norville & Josh Goldstein and Glenn Figarra & John Requa ; produced by John Davis, John Fox, Beau Flynn, Dwayne Johnson, Dany Garcia, Hiram Garcia ; a Davis Company Entertainment production ; a Seven Ducks, Flynn Picture Co. production ;
Roadrunner [DVD videorecording] by Focus Features presents CNN Films/HBO Max production ; produced by Caitrin Rogers, Morgan Neville ; directed by Morgan Neville .
Bruce Almighty [videorecording] by Universal Pictures and Spyglass Entertainment present a Shady Acres/Pit Bull production, a Tom Shadyac film ; producers, Tom Shadyac, Jim Carrey, James D. Brubaker, Michael Bostick, Steve Koren, Mark O'Keefe ; screenplay writers, Steve Koran, Mark O'Keefe, Steve Oedekerk ; director, Tom Shadyac.
Fantastic beasts. [videorecording] by directed by David Yates ; written by J.K. Rowling ; produced by David Heyman ; produced by J.K. Rowling ; produced by Steve Kloves ; produced by Lionel Wigram ; a Warner Bros. Pictures presentation ; a Heyday Films production ; a David Yates film ; co-producer, Michael Sharp.
Glee. The complete first season. by created by Ian Brennan, Brad Falchuk, and Ryan Murphy.
Dodgeball by Twentieth Century Fox presents a Red Hour production ; produced by Ben Stiller, Stuart Cornfeld ; written and directed by Rawson Marshall Thurber.
Super 8 [videorecording] by Paramount Pictures presents ; an Amblin Entertainment/Bad Robot production ; produced by Steven Spielberg, J.J. Abrams, Bryan Burk ; written and directed by J.J. Abrams.
Pan's labyrinth [videorecording] by Warner Bros. Pictures ; Tequila Gang ; Esperanto Filmoj ; Estudios Picasso ; OMM ; Sententia Entertainment ; Telecinco ; produced by Álvaro Augustín, Alfonso Cuarón, Bertha Navarro, Guillermo del Toro, Frida Torresblanco ; screenplay by Guillermo del Toro ; directed by Guillermo del Toro.
Paranormal activity [DVD videorecording] by Blumhouse Productions ; screenplay by Oren Peli ; directed by Oren Peli.
The Rocky Horror picture show [videorecording] by Twentieth Century Fox presents a Lou Adler-Michael White production.
Masters of war [dvd] by Andrew R. Wilson ; The Teaching Company.

New Kids DVDs

Clifford the big red dog [dvd] by produced by Jordan Kerner, Iole Lucchese ; screenplay by Jay Scherick, David Ronn, Blaise Hemingway ; directed by Walt Becker.
Encanto by producers, Yvet Merino, Clark Spencer ; writers, Charise Smith, Jared Bush ; directors Jared Bush and Byron Howard.
Elmo's world. [videorecording] by Sesame Workshop.
The Mitchells vs. the machines [dvd] by Netflix presents ; a Columbia Pictures presentation ; in association with One Cool Films ; a Lord Miller production ; a Sony Pictures Animation film ; written by Mike Rianda and Jeff Rowe ; produced by Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Kurt Albrecht ; co-director, Jeff Rowe ; directed by Mike Rianda.
Dinosaur [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures ; directed by Eric Leighton and Ralph Zondag ; writer, Walon Green.
Diary of a wimpy kid [videorecording] by 20th Century Fox ; Fox 2000 Pictures presents a Color Force production ; directed by Thor Freudenthal ; screenplay by Jackie Filgo & Jeff Filgo and Gabe Sachs & Jeff Judah ; produced by Nina Jacobson, Brad Simpson.
Diary of a wimpy kid [videorecording] by Fox 2000 Pictures ; a Color Force production ; produced by Nina Jacobson, Bradford Simpson ; screenplay by Gabe Sachs, Jeff Kudah ; directed by David Bowers.
Free birds by Reel FX Film Fund and Relativity Media present a Reel FX Animation Studios production ; produced by Scott Mosier ; story by David I. Stern & John J. Strauss ; screenplay by Scott Mosier and Jimmy Hayward ; directed by Jimmy Hayward.
Molly of Denali. by created by Kathy Waugh and Dorothea Gillim.
Molly's awesome Alaskan adventures [DVD] by director, Uwe Rafael Braun ; producers, Heather Renney, Marcy Gunther, Olubunmi Mia Olefumi ; writers, Douglas Wood [and others].
The Croods, a new age by Dreamworks Animation presents ; a Universal Picture ; story by Kirk DeMicco, Chris Sanders ; screenplay by Kevin Hageman & Dan Hageman and Paul Fisher & Bob Logan ; produced by Mark Swift ; directed by Joel Crawford.
Space jam: a new legacy [videorecording] by Warner Bros. Pictures presents ; a Proximity/The SpringHill Company production ; a Malcolm D. Lee film ; ; produced by Ryan Coogler, LeBron James, Maverick Carter, Duncan Henderson ; story by Juel Taylor & Tony Rettenmaier & Keenan Coogler & Terence Nance and Terence Nance ; screenplay by Juel Taylor & Tony Rettenmaier & Keenan Coogler & Terence Nance and Jesse Gordon and Celeste Ballard ; directed by Malcolm D. Lee.
Family adventures - DVD by Directors: James B. Clark, Christopher Cain, Dale Rosenbloom, Carroll Ballard.
Wild kratts. by Widescreen.
The LEGO movie 2. by Warner Bros. Pictures presents, in association with LEGO System A/S, a Rideback/Lord Miller/Vertigo Entertainment production ; story by Phil Lord & Christopher Miller and Matthew Fogel ; screenplay by Phil Lord & Christopher Miller ; produced by Dan Lin, p.g.a. [and four others] ; directed by Mike Mitchell.
Chicken Little [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures presents ; produced by Randy Fullmer ; directed by Mark Dindal.
The Spiderwick chronicles [videorecording] by Paramount Pictures and Nickelodeon Movies present a Kennedy/Marshall and a Mark Canton Production, a Mark Waters film ; produced by Mark Canton, Larry Franco, Ellen Goldsmith-Vein, Karey Kirkpatrick ; screenplay by Karey Kirkpatrick and David Berenbaum and John Sayles ; directed by Mark Waters.
Mulan II [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures.
Two brothers [videorecording] by Pathé presents the tigers Kumai and Sangha in a film by Jean-Jacques Annaud ; produced by Jake Eberts, Jean-Jacques Annaud ; written by Alain Godard & Jean-Jacques Annaud ; directed by Jean-Jacques Annaud.
The Lego Batman movie by Warner Bros. Pictures presents ; in association with Lego System A/S ; a Lin Pictures/Lord Miller/Vertigo Entertainment production ; screenplay by Seth Grahame-Smith [and four others] ; produced by Dan Lin, p.g.a. [and three others] ; directed by Chris McKay.
Raya and the Last Dragon [videorecording]. by 05/18/2021.
Octonauts. [videorecording]. by Widescreen.
Spider-Man by Columbia Pictures presents in association with Marvel ; an Avi Arad/Lord Miller/Pascal Pictures production ; a Sony Pictures Animation film ; directed by Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman ; produced by Avi Arad, Amy Pascal, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Christina Steinberg ; story by Phil Lord ; screenplay by Phil Lord and Rodney Rothman.
Pokémon black & white [videorecording] by Originally released as motion pictures 2011-2013.
Avatar, the last airbender. [videorecording] by Nickelodeon ; created by Michael Dante DiMartino, Bryan Konietzko ; directed by Giancarlo Volpe [and others] ; written by Elizabeth Welch Ehasz [and others].
Descendants 2 by directed by Kenny Ortega ; written by Josann McGibbon, Sara Parriott.
Descendants 3 [dvd] by director, Kenny Ortega ; writers, Josann McGibbon, Sara Parriott.
Onward by producer, Kori Rae ; director, Dan Scanlon ; writers, Dan Scanlon, Jason Headley, Keith Bunin.
Pokemon diamond and pearl 4-movie collection [videorecording] by Originally released as motion pictures 2007-2010.
The cat returns by a Studio Ghibli production ; screenplay by Reiko Yoshida ; produced by Toshio Suzuki and Nozomu Takahashi ; directed by Hiroyuki Morita.
Whisper of the heart [dvd] by screenplay and storyboards by Hayao Miyazaki ; producer, Toshio Suzuki ; directed by Yoshifumi Kond¿‍ ; ADR production, Buena Vista Sound Services ; screenplay by Cindy Davis Hewitt, Donald H. Hewitt.
Dolittle [dvd] by produced by Susan Downey, Jeff Kirschenbaum, Joe Roth ; written by Stephen Gaghan, Dan Gregor, Doug Mand, Chris McKay ; directed by Stephen Gaghan.
Pokemon movie collection. by "Pokemon movie collection, three phenomenal adventures."--Container.
Descendants by written by Josanna McGibbon, Sara Parriott ; directed by Kenny Ortega.
The pirate fairy [Blu-ray videorecording] by DisneyToon Studios ; directed by Peggy Holmes ; produced by Jenni Magee-Cook ; story by John Lasseter ... [et al.] ; screenplay by Jeffrey M. Howard and Kate Kondell.
Wonder pets! [videorecording] by Little Airplane Productions.
Freaky Friday [videorecording] by Casual Friday Productions ; Gunn Films ; producer, Andrew Gunn ; screenplay writer, Heather Hach ; director, Mark S. Waters.
Dora and the lost city of gold by Paramount Pictures, Paramount Players and Nickelodeon Movies present in association with Walden Media and MRC ; produced by Kristin Burr ; screenplay by Nicholas Stoller and Matthew Robinson ; directed by James Bobin.
Abominable by DreamWorks Animation and Pearl Studios ; directors, Jill Culton, Todd Wilderman ; written by Jill Culton.
Sonic the Hedgehog by Paramount Pictures presents ; in association with Sega Sammy Group ; an Original Film/Marza Animation Planet/Blub Studio production ; produced by Neal H. Moritz, Toby Ascher, Takeshi Ito, Neal H. Moritz, Toru Nakahara ; written by Pat Casey & Josh Miller ; directed by Jeff Fowler.
Pokemon 4ever [videorecording] ; Pokemon heroes, the movie by Echo Bridge Home Entertainment.
Toy story 3 [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures presents a Pixar Animation Studios film ; produced by Darla K. Anderson ; story by John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton and Lee Unkrich ; screenplay by Michael Arndt ; directed by Lee Unkrich.
Toy story 2 [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures presents a Pixar Animation Studios film ; produced by Helene Plotkin and Karen Robert Jackson ; original story by John Lasseter ... [and others] ; screenplay by Andrew Stanton ... [and others] ; directed by John Lasseter.
Labyrinth [videorecording] by the Jim Henson Company and Lucasfilm Ltd. presents a Jim Henson film ; produced by Eric Rattray ; story by Dennis Lee and Jim Henson ; screenplay by Terry Jones ; directed by Jim Henson.
Casper [videorecording] by Universal Pictures presents an Amblin Entertainment Production in association with The Harvey Entertainment Company ; producer, Colin Wilson ; writers, Sherri Stner, Deanna Oliver ; director, Brad Silberling.

New Audiobooks

Citizen K-9 [compact disc] by David Rosenfelt.
The first Kennedys by Neal Thompson.
One step too far by Lisa Gardner.
Criminal mischief by Stuart Woods.
Robert B. Parker's Bye Bye Baby by Ace Atkins.
The president's daughter by Bill Clinton and James Patterson.
Death of a chimney sweep [sound recording] by M.C. Beaton.
Rogue lawyer [sound recording] by John Grisham.
Burn [sound recording] by Linda Howard.
The sentence by Louise Erdrich.
Game on by Janet Evanovich.
The writing of the gods  [sound recording] by Edward Dolnick.
Fearless fourteen by Janet Evanovich.
Crossroads [sound recording] by Jonathan Franzen.
The jailhouse lawyer by James Patterson and Nancy Allen.
Enemy at the gates by by Kyle Mills.
Forgotten in death [sound recording] by J.D. Robb.
The madness of crowds [compact disc] by Louise Penny.
The Women's March by Jennifer Chiaverini ; read by Saskia Maarleveld.
Dead by dawn by Paul Doiron.
Billy Summers [compact disc] by Stephen King.
The maidens by Alex Michaelides.
Dog eat dog by David Rosenfelt.
The bone code [compact disc] by Kathy Reichs.
Our woman in Moscow by Beatriz Williams.
Ocean prey [compact disc] by John Sandford.
Distant shore by Karen Kingsbury.
A gambling man by David Baldacci.
The sentinel [sound recording] by Lee Child and Andrew Child
A promised land by Barack Obama.
The invisible life of Addie LaRue by V.E. Schwab.

New Kids Audiobooks

The sea in winter by Christine Day.
Root magic [sound recording] by Eden Royce.
Before the ever after by Jacqueline Woodson.
The ickabog by J.K. Rowling.
The hobbit by J.R.R. Tolkien.
The tale of Despereaux  [sound recording] by by Kate DiCamillo
Harry Potter and the sorcerer's stone [sound recording] by J.K. Rowling.
All-of-a-kind family by by Sydney Taylor.
The Arnold Lobel audio collection / [sound recording] by Unabridged.
The Bunnicula collection [sound recording] by Deborah and James Howe.
Junie B. Jones collection by Barbara Park.
The Story Collector (CD) [compact disc] by Kristin O'Donnell Tubb.
Refugee by Alan Gratz.
Rush Revere and the first patriots [sound recording] by Rush Limbaugh.
How to train your dragon. [compact disc] by Cressida Cowell.
Harry Potter and the goblet of fire [sound recording] by J.K. Rowling.
Code name Verity [sound recording] by Elizabeth Wein.