Clicking on a cover image will allow you to check availability and place a hold through the online catalog. Please contact the library if you need to set up a username and password.

To access e-books and audiobooks, use the CloudLibrary.

New At the TFL

Oh, Sal by Kevin Henkes.
The lodge that beaver built by Randi Sonenshine ; illustrated by Anne Hunter.
Suspect by Scott Turow.
Fen, bog, and swamp by Annie Proulx.
We spread by Iain Reid.
Fall guy by Archer Mayor.
Enemies by Svetlana Chmakova.
The forest beckons by Jonathan Schnapp.
Her perfect twin by Sarah Bonner.
Lucy by the sea [sound recording] by Elizabeth Strout.
Hardscrabble Kids: Semi-magical tales of Maine by  John R. Clark.
'Twas the night before Christmas by  Clement C. Moore ; illustrated by Matt Tavares.
Falling stars by Fern Michaels.
Tales from the treehouse by Andy Griffiths ; illustrated by Terry Denton.
Big Nate by by Lincoln Peirce.
Treasure state by C. J. Box.
Next in line by Jeffrey Archer.
A ghost in shining armor by Therese Beharrie.
Dreamland by Nicholas Sparks.
Somebody like Santa by Janet Dailey.
The girl in the castle by James Patterson & Emily Raymond.
Over and under the waves by Kate Messner ; illustrated by Christopher Silas Neal.
As long as the lemon trees grow by Zoulfa Katouh.
A very Mercy Christmas by Kate DiCamillo ; illustrated by Chris Van Dusen.
Library girl by Karen Henry Clark ; illustrated by Sheryl Murray.
Spells for lost things by Jenna Welch.
Beautiful blackbird by Ashley Bryan
The empress : a novel by Gigi Griffis.
Wrong place wrong time by Gillian McAllister
Mr. Wilder and me by Jonathan Coe
Jacqueline in Paris by Ann Mah.
Killing the legends by Bill O'Reilly and Martin Dugard.
Starry messenger by Neil deGrasse Tyson.
The petroleum papers by Geoff Dembicki.
Chaotic neutral by Ed Burmila.
Less is lost by Andrew Sean Greer.
Odder by Katherine Applegate ; with illustrations by Charles Santoso.
Maybe now by Colleen Hoover.
Hocus pocus spell book by written by Eric Geron.
The fortunes of jaded women by Carolyn Huynh.

New Adult Books

Suspect by Scott Turow.
Fen, bog, and swamp by Annie Proulx.
We spread by Iain Reid.
Fall guy by Archer Mayor.
Her perfect twin by Sarah Bonner.
Falling stars by Fern Michaels.
Treasure state by C. J. Box.
Next in line by Jeffrey Archer.
A ghost in shining armor by Therese Beharrie.
Somebody like Santa by Janet Dailey.
The empress : a novel by Gigi Griffis.
Wrong place wrong time by Gillian McAllister
Mr. Wilder and me by Jonathan Coe
Jacqueline in Paris by Ann Mah.
Killing the legends by Bill O'Reilly and Martin Dugard.
Starry messenger by Neil deGrasse Tyson.
The petroleum papers by Geoff Dembicki.
Chaotic neutral by Ed Burmila.
Less is lost by Andrew Sean Greer.
Maybe now by Colleen Hoover.
The fortunes of jaded women by Carolyn Huynh.
Bill Cohen's 1972 campaign for Congress by edited by Christian P. Potholm II, with Jed Lyons ; introduction by the Hon. William S. Cohen
You've been played by Adrian Hon.
Shrines of gaiety by Kate Atkinson.
The shadow murders by Jussi Adler-Olsen ; translated by William Frost.
Mercury Pictures presents by Anthony Marra.
Life on the Mississippi by Rinker Buck.
Lucy by the sea by Elizabeth Strout.
The bullet that missed by Richard Osman.
The best friend by Jessica Fellowes.
Drunk on love by Jasmine Guillory.
Lungfish by Meghan Gilliss.
A truth to lie for by Anne Perry.
Christmas at the Cupcake Cafe by Jenny Colgan.
Dreamland by Nicholas Sparks.
The lights of Sugarberry Cove by Heather Webber.
A bend of light by Joy Jordan-Lake.
Beneath the bending skies by Jane Kirkpatrick.
Oath of loyalty by by Kyle Mills.
We all assemble by compiled by Jeffrey Ryan and Peter Ingraham
Blowback by James Patterson and Brendan DuBois.
Act of oblivion by Robert Harris.
Lost in time by A.G. Riddle.
The rising tide by Ann Cleeves.
The chaos machine by Max Fisher.
Fairy tale by Stephen King.
American demon by Daniel Stashower.
The American roommate experiment by Elena Armas.
All that's left unsaid by Tracey Lien.
I walk between the raindrops by by T.Coraghessan Boyle.

New Graphic Novels

Enemies by Svetlana Chmakova.
The forest beckons by Jonathan Schnapp.
Big Nate by by Lincoln Peirce.
Slip by Marika McCoola, Aatmaja Pandya.
The Baby-sitters Club. by by Chan Chau with color by Braden Lamb and Sam Bennett.
Over my dead body by Sweeney Boo.
Crunch by by Kayla Miller ; color by Jess Lome ; lettering by Lor Prescott.
Cat + gamer, by story and art by Wataru Nadatani ; translated by Zack Davisson.
Invisible by written by Christina Diaz Gonzalez ; illustrated by Gabriela Epstein ; with color by Lark Pien.
Booked by by Kwame Alexander ; illustrated by Dawud Anyabwile.
Big Nate by by Lincoln Pierce.
Yo-kai watch. by story and art by Noriyuki Konishi ; original story and supervision by Level-5 Inc. ; [translation, Tetsuichiro Miyaki] ; [English adaptation, Aubrey Sitterson] ; [lettering, William F. Schuch]
Peanut, Butter, & Crackers: On the trail by Paige Braddock ; coloring by Kat Fraser.
Welcome to St. Hell by Lewis Hancox.
Heartstopper. by Alice Oseman.
Yotsuba&! by Kiyohiko Azuma ; [translation, Amy Forsyth ; lettering, Terri Delgado].
Swim team by Johnnie Christmas.
Clementine. by Tillie Walden, writer, artist, letterer ; Cliff Rathburn, grey tones
Star Knights by Kay Davault.
Lumberjanes. by Shannon Watters.
Lumberjanes. by written by Shannon Watters & Kat Leyh ; illustrated by Kat Leyh ; colors by Maarta Leiho ; letters by Aubrey Aiese ; cover by Kat Leyh.
The girl and the glim by created, written, and illustrated by India Swift ; colors by Michael Doig ; letters by Hassan Otsmane-Elhaou.
Pup detectives. by by Felix Gumpaw ; illustrated by Glass House Graphics.
Cat & cat adventures. by Susie Yi.
Rabbit chase by Elizabeth LaPensee ; [illustrations by] KC Oster ; Anishinaabemowin translation by Aarin Dokum.
The runaway's diary by James Patterson & Emily Raymond ; illustrated by Valeria Wicker.
The missing magic wand by by Felix Gumpaw ; illustrated by Walmir Archanjo at Glass House Graphics.
Mystery Mountain getaway by written by Felix Gumpaw ; illustrated by Walmir Archanjo at Glass House Graphics.
Apple crush by Lucy Knisley ; colored by Whitney Cogar.
Batter royale by by Leisl Adams
Yotsuba&! by Kiyohiko Azuma ; translation, Stephen Paul ; lettering, Terri Delgado.
Yotsuba&! by Kiyohiko Azuma ; [translation, Stephen Paul ; lettering, Terri Delgado].
The Sparkle Dragons by by Emma Carlson Berne ; illustrated by Luke Flowers.
Cat + gamer. by story and art by Wataru Nadatani ; translation by Zack Davisson ; lettering and retouch by Susie Lee and Studio Cutie.
Yotsuba&!. by Kiyohiko Azuma ; [translator, Javier Lopez].
Yo-kai watch. by story and art by Noriyuki Konishi ; original story and supervision by Level-5 Inc. ; translation, Tetsuichiro Miyaki ; English adaptation, Aubrey Sitterson ; lettering, William F. Schuch.
Bounce back by by Misako Rocks!.
The secret garden on 81st street by by Ivy Noelle Weir ; illustrated by Amber Padilla ; lettering by AndWorld Design.
The secret garden by Mariah Marsden ; Hanna Luechtefeld.
Anne of West Philly by by Ivy Noelle Weir ; illustrated by Myisha Haynes.
Tentacle Kitty by written by John & Raena Merritt ; illustrated by Jean-Claudio Vinci ; lettered by Taylor Esposito.

New Kids Books

Oh, Sal by Kevin Henkes.
The lodge that beaver built by Randi Sonenshine ; illustrated by Anne Hunter.
Hardscrabble Kids: Semi-magical tales of Maine by  John R. Clark.
'Twas the night before Christmas by  Clement C. Moore ; illustrated by Matt Tavares.
Tales from the treehouse by Andy Griffiths ; illustrated by Terry Denton.
The girl in the castle by James Patterson & Emily Raymond.
Over and under the waves by Kate Messner ; illustrated by Christopher Silas Neal.
As long as the lemon trees grow by Zoulfa Katouh.
A very Mercy Christmas by Kate DiCamillo ; illustrated by Chris Van Dusen.
Library girl by Karen Henry Clark ; illustrated by Sheryl Murray.
Spells for lost things by Jenna Welch.
Beautiful blackbird by Ashley Bryan
Odder by Katherine Applegate ; with illustrations by Charles Santoso.
Hocus pocus spell book by written by Eric Geron.
Jo Bright and the seven bots by by Deborah Underwood ; illustrated by Meg Hunt.
I survived the Wellington Avalanche, 1910 by by Lauren Tarshis ; illustrated by Scott Dawson.
My Diwali light by by Raakhee Mirchandani ; illustrated by Supriya Kelkar.
Narwhal by Justin Anderson ; illustrated by Jo Weaver.
Learning to fall by Sally Engelfried.
Season of light by Jess Redman ; pictures by Ramona Kaulitzki.
Hey, Bruce! by Ryan T. Higgins.
The last kids on Earth and the forbidden fortress by Max Brallier ; illustrated by Douglas Holgate.
Tracking the diplodocus by written by Rex Stone ; illustrated by Louise Forshaw.
Raising the Horseman by Serena Valentino.
Fiercest feuds by by Jerry Pallotta ; illustrated by Rob Bolster.
Gold! by David Shannon.
The mouse who carried a house on his back by Jonathan Stutzman ; illustrated by Isabelle Arsenault.
King Kong's cousin by Mark Teague.
The pigeon will ride the roller coaster! by words and pictures by Mo Willems.
Stinetinglers by R. L. Stine.
The final gambit by Jennifer Lynn Barnes.
Delphine and the dark thread by by Alyssa Moon.
Lunch from home by words by Joshua David Stein ; art by Jing Li ; with contribution from Niki Russ Federman, Ray Garcia, Preeti Mistry, Mina Park.
Creepy crayon! by Aaron Reynolds ; illustrated by Peter Brown.
Sal boat by Thyra Heder.
Monster origami by Duy Nguyen.
Nothing more to tell by Karen M. McManus.
Those summer nights by Laura Silverman.
Homebound by John David Anderson.
Action! by by Meghan McCarthy.
Hocus pocus by written by A.W. Jantha ; illustrated by Gris Grimly.
Clifford the big red dog by adapted by Teddy Margulies
Echoes from the basement by The Telling Room.
Foot prints by The Telling Room.
Measuring a year by by Linda Elovitz Marshall ; illustrations by Zara González Hoang.
My bindi by written by Gita Varadarajan ; Illustrated by Archana Sreenivasan.
Dosmeralda, who ate everything! by Melissa de la Cruz ; illustrated by Primo Gallanosa.
Busy baby animals by Suzi Eszterhas.

New DVDs

Around the world in 80 days. [DVD videorecording] by a France Télévisions, ZDF, Rai Fiction series ; a Slim Film + Television & Federation Entertainment co-production ; in co-production with Peu Communications ; in co-production with Masterpiece, BE-Films and RTBF (Télévision Belge) ; in association with The Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited, Daro Films & BBC ; series created by Ashley Pharoah & Caleb Ranson ; written by Ashley Pharoah, Caleb Ranson, Claire Downes, Ian Jarvis, Stuart Lane, Jessica Ruston, Peter McKenna, Stephen Greenhorn ; produced by Peter McAleese ; directed by Steve Barron, Charles Beeson, Brian Kelly.
Sanditon. [videorecording] by created by Andrew Davies ; written by Justin Young, Andrew Davies, Colin Bytheway, Robin French, Janice Okoh, Ellen Tayler ; series produced by Rebecca Hedderly ; produced by Ian Hogan, Amy Rodriguez ; directed by Charles Sturridge, Ethosheia Hylton ; a co-production of Red Planet Pictures and Masterpiece in association with PBS Distribution.
Sanditon. [videorecording] by a Red Planet Pictures production for ITV ; co-produced with Masterpiece in association with BBC Studios Distribution ; created by Andrew Davies ; written by Andrew Davies, Justin Young, Andrea Gibb ; produced by Georgina Lowe ; directed by Olly Blackburn, Lisa Clarke, Charles Sturridge.
Downton Abbey by Focus Features presents a Carnival Films production ;  produced by Gareth Neame, Julian Fellowes and Liz Trubridge ; screenplay by Julian Fellowes ; directed by Simon Curtis.
Outlander. [videorecording] by Left Bank Pictures ; Story Mining & Supply Co. ; Tall Ship Productions ; Sony Pictures Television ; produced by David Brown ; executive producer, Matthew B. Roberts ; executive producers, Ronald D. Moore [and six others] ; developed by Ronald D. Moore.
Teen wolf ; by Duration: 1 hr., 32 min. ; 1 hr., 34 min.
To sir, with love [videorecording] by Columbia Pictures ; Columbia Pictures Corporation presents ; written for the screen, produced & directed by James Clavell.
The last kingdom by Based on the novels by Bernard Cornwell
Call the midwife. by a Neal Street production for BBC and PBS ; series created and written by Heidi Thomas.
Call the midwife. by Neal Street Productions for BBC and PBS ; producer, Ann Tricklebank ; series created by Heidi Thomas.
Call the midwife [videorecording]. by produced by Ann Tricklebank ; written by Heidi Thomas, Harriet Warner, Carolyn Bonnyman ; directed by Syd Macartney, Sheree Folkson, Lisa Clarke, Darcia Martin.
Call the midwife. [videorecording] by series created and written by Heidi Thomas ; a Neal Street production for BBC and PBS.
Call the midwife. [dvd] by written by Heidi Thomas, Harriet Warner, Liz Lake, Gabbie Asher, Damian Wayling ; directed by Thea Sharrock, Juliet May, China Moo-Young, Minkie Spiro.
Call the midwife. [videorecording] by a Neal Street production for BBC ; written by Heidi Thomas ; directed by Philippa Lowthorpe, Jamie Payne.
No time to die [DVD videorecording] by Albert R. Broccoli's Eon Productions presents ; produced by Michael G. Wilson and Barbara Broccoli ; screenplay by Neal Purvis & Robert Wade and Cary Joji Fukunaga and Phoebe Waller-Bridge.
News of the world by Universal Pictures presents ; a Playtone/Pretty Pictures production ; directed by Paul Greengrass ; screenplay by Paul Greengrass and Luke Davies ; produced by Gary Goetzman, Gail Mutrux, Gregory Goodman ; a Paul Greengrass film.
Licorice pizza [DVD videorecording] by Metro Goldwyn Mayer Pictures and Focus Features present in association with Bron Creative ; a Ghoulardi Film Company production ; produced by Sara Murphy, Paul Thomas Anderson, Adam Somner ; written and directed by Paul Thomas Anderson.
The chaperone [DVD videorecording] by Masterpiece Films, PBS and Fibonacci Films present ; a 39 Steps, Rose Pictures, Anonymous Content, and Fibonacci Films production ; directed by Michael Engler ; written by Julian Fellowes ; producers, Victoria Hill, Rose Ganguzza, Kelly Carmichael, Elizabeth McGovern, Greg Clark, Luca Scalisi, Andrew Mann.
Their finest [DVD videorecording] by Europacorp with BBC Films, the Welsh Government and Pinewood Pictures present ; in association with Ingenious Media and Hanway Films ; a Woolley/Posey, Wildgaze/Number 9 production ; screenplay by Gaby Chiappe ; produced by Finola Dwyer, Elizabeth Karlsen, Stephen Woolley, Amanda Posey ; directed by Lone Scherfig.
The Batman by Warner Bros. Pictures presents ; a 6th & Idaho/Dylan Clark Productions production ; produced by Dylan Clark, Matt Reeves ; written by Matt Reeves & Peter Craig ; directed by Matt Reeves.
Spider-Man [DVD videorecording] by directed by Jon Watts ; written by Chris McKenna & Erik Sommers ; produced by Kevin Feige, Amy Pascal ; a Pascal Pictures, Marvel Studios production ; Columbia Pictures presents.
The hunger games by Lions Gate presents a Color Force/Lions Gate production ; produced by Nina Jacobson, Jon Kilik.
Show me a hero [dvd] by HBO Miniseries presents a Blown Deadline production ; written by William F. Zorzi & David Simon ; directed by Paul Haggis.
The Bonfire of the vanities [DVD videorecording] by Warner Bros. ; screenplay by Michael Cristofer ; produced and directed by Brian De Palma.
Maze runner. by a Twentieth Century Fox presentation ; a Gotham Group/Temple Hill/Oddball Entertainment production ; produced by Ellen Goldsmith-Vein, Wyck Godfrey, Marty Bowen, Joe Hartwick, Jr., Wes Ball, Lee Stollman ; screenplay by T.S. Nowlin ; directed by Wes Ball.
Hobbs & Shaw by Universal Pictures presents ; a Chris Morgan Productions/Seven Bucks production ; a David Leitch film ; produced by Dwayne Johnson, Jason Statham, Chris Morgan, Hiram Garcia ; story by Chris Morgan ; screenplay by Chris Morgan and Drew Pearce ; directed by David Leitch.
Ad astra by Twentieth Century Fox and Regency Enterprises present ; in association with Bona Film Group ; a New Regency, Plan B Entertainment, Keep Your Head, RT Features, Madriver Pictures production ; a James Gray film ; directed by James Gray ; written by James Gray & Ethan Gross ; produced by Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, James Gray, Anthony Katagas, Rodrigo Teixeira, Arnon Milchan.
It could happen to you [videorecording]. by Originally released as motion picture.
Wilson [dvd] by Fox Searchlight Pictures presents ; a Next Wednesday production ; directed by Craig Johnson ; screenplay by Daniel Clowes ; produced by Mary Jane Skalski, Jared Ian Goldman.
National parks collection by NGHT, LLC.
Lost in Austen [videorecording-dvd] by a Mammoth Screen production for ITV1 supported by the Screen Yorkshire Production Fund ; producer, Kate McKerrell ; written by Guy Andrews ; director, Dan Zeff.
Wives and daughters [videorecording] by a BBC/WGBH Boston co-production ; produced by Sue Birtwistle ; adapted by Andrew Davies ; directed by Nicholas Renton.
Red 2 / [dvd] by Summit Entertainment presents a di Bonaventura Pictures production ; DC Comics ; produced by Lorenzo di Bonaventura, Mark Vahradian ; written by Jon Hoeber & Erich Hoeber ; directed by Dean Parisot.
Total recall by Carolco ; Mario Kassar and Andrew Vajna present a Carolco/Ronald Shusett production ; directed by Paul Verhoeven ; produced by Buzz Feitshans, Ronald Shusett ; screenplay, Ronald Shusett, Dan O'Bannon, Gary Goldman.
Lock, stock and two smoking barrels [DVD videorecording] by The Steve Tisch  Company, Ska Films presents ; a Matthew Vaughn production ; a Guy Ritchie film ; written and directed by Guy Ritchie ; producer, Matthew Vaughn.
Burn after reading [videorecording] by Focus Features presents in association with Studio Canal and Relativity Media, a Working Title production ; written, produced and directed by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen.
The life aquatic with Steve Zissou [videorecording] by Life Aquatic ; Touchstone Pictures ; Scott Rudin Productions ; American Empirical Pictures ; produced by Wes Anderson, Barry Mendel, Scott Rudin ; written by Wes Anderson & Noah Baumbach ; directed by Wes Anderson.
Collateral damage [DVD videorecording] by Warner Bros. Pictures presents in association with Bel-Air Entertainment a David Foster production, an Andrew Davis film ; producers, Steven Reuther, David Foster ; screenplay, David Griffiths, Peter Griffiths ; director, Andrew Davis.
Belfast [dvd] by produced by Laura Berwick, Kenneth Branagh, Becca Kovacik, Tamar Thomas ; written and directed by Kenneth Branagh.
West Side story by directed by Steven Spielberg ; written by Tony Kushner ; produced by Steven Spielberg, Kristie Macosko Krieger, Kevin McCollum.
Indiana Jones and the last crusade [videorecording] by Paramount Pictures presents A Lucasfilm Ltd. Production; A Steven Spielberg film; directed by Steven Spielberg ; screenplay by Jeffrey Boam ; produced by George Lucas and Frank Marshall.
The day after tomorrow [videorecording] by Twentieth Century Fox presents a Centropolis Entertainment/Lions Gate/Mark Gordon Company production, a Roland Emmerich film ; produced by Mark Gordon, Roland Emmerich ; story by Roland Emmerich ; screenplay by Roland Emmerich & Jeffrey Nachmanoff ; directed by Roland Emmerich.
Signs / [blu] by Touchstone Pictures present a Blinding Edge Pictures/Kennedy/Marshall production ; producers, Frank Marshall, Sam Mercer, M. Night Shyamalan ; written and directed by M. Night Shyamalan.

New Kids DVDs

Strawberry Shortcake. [videorecording]. by Title from webpage.
Ralph breaks the internet [dvd] by producer, Clark Spencer ; writers/directors, Phil Johnson, Rich Moore.
Sonic the Hedgehog 2 [videorecording] by Paramount Pictures presents ;  in association with Sega Sammy Group an Original Film/Marza Animation Planet/Blur Studio production ; produced by Neal H. Moritz, Toby Ascher, Toru Nakahara, Hitoshi Okuno ; story by Pat Casey & Josh Miller ; screenplay by Pat Casey & Josh Miller and John Whittington ; directed by Jeff Fowler.
Oliver and company [DVD videorecording] by directors, Dan Hansen, George Scribner ; writers, Jim Cox, Tom Disney.
Space jam [DVD videorecording] by Warner Bros. Pictures presents an Ivan Reitman/David Falk-Ken Ross production ; written by Leo Benvenuti ... [et al.] ; produced by Ivan Reitman ; directed by Joe Pytka.
Castle in the sky by a Studio Ghibli film ; Tokuma Shoten presents a Studio Ghibli production, a Hayao Miyazaki film ; produced by Isao Takahata ; original story & screenplay written by Hayao Miyazaki ; directed by Hayao Miyazaki.
The Bad Guys [videorecording] by Universal Pictures presents ; a caper by DreamWorks Animation Studios ; directed by Pierre Perifel ; screenplay by Etan Cohen ; produced by Damon Ross, Rebecca Huntley.
Halloweentown [videorecording] ; by Disney Channel original movie--Container.
Matilda [videorecording] by TriStar Pictures presents a Jersey Films production ; produced by Danny DeVito ... [et al.] ; screenplay by Nicholas Kazan & Robin Swicord ; directed by Danny DeVito.
The secret garden [videorecording] by STX Films presents ; StudioCanal presents ; a Heyman Films production ; produced by David Heyman, Rosie Alison ; screenplay by Jack Thorne ;  Marc Munden, film director.
Paddington [videorecording] by Heyday Films & Studio Canal ; directed by Paul King ; written by Paul King and Hamish McColl ; produced by David Heyman.
Ice age twodimensional moving imagevideovideodisc by Blue Sky Studios ; produced by John C. Donkin, Lori Forte ; story by Jason Carter Eaton ; screenplay by Peter Ackerman, Michael Berg, Yoni Brenner, Mike Reiss ; directors, Carlos Saldanha, Mike Thurmeier.
Luca [videorecording] by Disney presenta ; un film Pixar Animation Studios ; directed by Enrico Casarosa ; produced by Andrea Warren ; story by Enrico Casarosa, Jesse Andrews, Simon Stephenson ; screenplay by Jesse Andrews, Mike Jones.
Paw patrol. by director, Cal Brunker.
Wreck-it Ralph [videorecording] by Walt Disney Animation Studios ; produced by Clark Spencer ; story by Rich Moore, Phil Johnston, Jim Reardon ; screenplay by Phil Johnston, Jennifer Lee ; directed by Rich Moore.
Hotel Transylvania 3. [DVD videorecording] by Sony Pictures Animation presents ; written by Genndy Tarakovsky and Michael McCullers ; produced by Michelle Murdocca ; directed by Genndy Tartakovsky.
Hotel Transylvania 2 by a Sony Pictures Entertainment release of a Columbia Pictures presentation, in association with LStar Capital, of a Sony Pictures Animation production ; produced by Michelle Murdocca ; written by Adam Sandler, Robert Smigel ; directed by Genndy Tartakovsky.
Paddington 2 by Warner Bros. Pictures and StudioCanal present ; in association with Anton Capital Entertainment S.C.A. ; a Heyday Films production ; written by Paul King and Simon Farnaby ; produced by David Heyman ; directed by Paul King.
Tom & Jerry [videorecording] by Warner Bros. Pictures presents ; written by Kevin Costello ; produced by Chris DeFaria ; directed by Tim Story.
Clifford the big red dog [dvd] by produced by Jordan Kerner, Iole Lucchese ; screenplay by Jay Scherick, David Ronn, Blaise Hemingway ; directed by Walt Becker.
Encanto by producers, Yvet Merino, Clark Spencer ; writers, Charise Smith, Jared Bush ; directors Jared Bush and Byron Howard.
Elmo's world. [videorecording] by Sesame Workshop.
The Mitchells vs. the machines [dvd] by Netflix presents ; a Columbia Pictures presentation ; in association with One Cool Films ; a Lord Miller production ; a Sony Pictures Animation film ; written by Mike Rianda and Jeff Rowe ; produced by Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Kurt Albrecht ; co-director, Jeff Rowe ; directed by Mike Rianda.
Dinosaur [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures ; directed by Eric Leighton and Ralph Zondag ; writer, Walon Green.
Diary of a wimpy kid [videorecording] by 20th Century Fox ; Fox 2000 Pictures presents a Color Force production ; directed by Thor Freudenthal ; screenplay by Jackie Filgo & Jeff Filgo and Gabe Sachs & Jeff Judah ; produced by Nina Jacobson, Brad Simpson.
Diary of a wimpy kid [videorecording] by Fox 2000 Pictures ; a Color Force production ; produced by Nina Jacobson, Bradford Simpson ; screenplay by Gabe Sachs, Jeff Kudah ; directed by David Bowers.
Free birds by Reel FX Film Fund and Relativity Media present a Reel FX Animation Studios production ; produced by Scott Mosier ; story by David I. Stern & John J. Strauss ; screenplay by Scott Mosier and Jimmy Hayward ; directed by Jimmy Hayward.
Molly of Denali. by created by Kathy Waugh and Dorothea Gillim.
Molly's awesome Alaskan adventures [DVD] by director, Uwe Rafael Braun ; producers, Heather Renney, Marcy Gunther, Olubunmi Mia Olefumi ; writers, Douglas Wood [and others].
The Croods, a new age by Dreamworks Animation presents ; a Universal Picture ; story by Kirk DeMicco, Chris Sanders ; screenplay by Kevin Hageman & Dan Hageman and Paul Fisher & Bob Logan ; produced by Mark Swift ; directed by Joel Crawford.
Space jam: a new legacy [videorecording] by Warner Bros. Pictures presents ; a Proximity/The SpringHill Company production ; a Malcolm D. Lee film ; ; produced by Ryan Coogler, LeBron James, Maverick Carter, Duncan Henderson ; story by Juel Taylor & Tony Rettenmaier & Keenan Coogler & Terence Nance and Terence Nance ; screenplay by Juel Taylor & Tony Rettenmaier & Keenan Coogler & Terence Nance and Jesse Gordon and Celeste Ballard ; directed by Malcolm D. Lee.
Family adventures - DVD by Directors: James B. Clark, Christopher Cain, Dale Rosenbloom, Carroll Ballard.
Wild kratts. by Widescreen.
The LEGO movie 2. by Warner Bros. Pictures presents, in association with LEGO System A/S, a Rideback/Lord Miller/Vertigo Entertainment production ; story by Phil Lord & Christopher Miller and Matthew Fogel ; screenplay by Phil Lord & Christopher Miller ; produced by Dan Lin, p.g.a. [and four others] ; directed by Mike Mitchell.
Chicken Little [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures presents ; produced by Randy Fullmer ; directed by Mark Dindal.
The Spiderwick chronicles [videorecording] by Paramount Pictures and Nickelodeon Movies present a Kennedy/Marshall and a Mark Canton Production, a Mark Waters film ; produced by Mark Canton, Larry Franco, Ellen Goldsmith-Vein, Karey Kirkpatrick ; screenplay by Karey Kirkpatrick and David Berenbaum and John Sayles ; directed by Mark Waters.
Mulan II [videorecording] by Walt Disney Pictures.
Two brothers [videorecording] by Pathé presents the tigers Kumai and Sangha in a film by Jean-Jacques Annaud ; produced by Jake Eberts, Jean-Jacques Annaud ; written by Alain Godard & Jean-Jacques Annaud ; directed by Jean-Jacques Annaud.
The Lego Batman movie by Warner Bros. Pictures presents ; in association with Lego System A/S ; a Lin Pictures/Lord Miller/Vertigo Entertainment production ; screenplay by Seth Grahame-Smith [and four others] ; produced by Dan Lin, p.g.a. [and three others] ; directed by Chris McKay.
Raya and the Last Dragon [videorecording]. by 05/18/2021.
Octonauts. [videorecording]. by Widescreen.
Spider-Man by Columbia Pictures presents in association with Marvel ; an Avi Arad/Lord Miller/Pascal Pictures production ; a Sony Pictures Animation film ; directed by Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman ; produced by Avi Arad, Amy Pascal, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Christina Steinberg ; story by Phil Lord ; screenplay by Phil Lord and Rodney Rothman.
Pokémon black & white [videorecording] by Originally released as motion pictures 2011-2013.
Avatar, the last airbender. [videorecording] by Nickelodeon ; created by Michael Dante DiMartino, Bryan Konietzko ; directed by Giancarlo Volpe [and others] ; written by Elizabeth Welch Ehasz [and others].
Descendants 2 by directed by Kenny Ortega ; written by Josann McGibbon, Sara Parriott.
Descendants 3 [dvd] by director, Kenny Ortega ; writers, Josann McGibbon, Sara Parriott.

New Audiobooks

Citizen K-9 [compact disc] by David Rosenfelt.
The first Kennedys by Neal Thompson.
One step too far by Lisa Gardner.
Criminal mischief by Stuart Woods.
Robert B. Parker's Bye Bye Baby by Ace Atkins.
The president's daughter by Bill Clinton and James Patterson.
Death of a chimney sweep [sound recording] by M.C. Beaton.
Rogue lawyer [sound recording] by John Grisham.
Burn [sound recording] by Linda Howard.
The sentence by Louise Erdrich.
Game on by Janet Evanovich.
The writing of the gods  [sound recording] by Edward Dolnick.
Fearless fourteen by Janet Evanovich.
Crossroads [sound recording] by Jonathan Franzen.
The jailhouse lawyer by James Patterson and Nancy Allen.
Enemy at the gates by by Kyle Mills.
Forgotten in death [sound recording] by J.D. Robb.
The madness of crowds [compact disc] by Louise Penny.
The Women's March by Jennifer Chiaverini ; read by Saskia Maarleveld.
Dead by dawn by Paul Doiron.
Billy Summers [compact disc] by Stephen King.
The maidens by Alex Michaelides.
Dog eat dog by David Rosenfelt.
The bone code [compact disc] by Kathy Reichs.
Our woman in Moscow by Beatriz Williams.
Ocean prey [compact disc] by John Sandford.
Distant shore by Karen Kingsbury.
A gambling man by David Baldacci.
The sentinel [sound recording] by Lee Child and Andrew Child
A promised land by Barack Obama.
The invisible life of Addie LaRue by V.E. Schwab.

New Kids Audiobooks

The sea in winter by Christine Day.
Root magic [sound recording] by Eden Royce.
Before the ever after by Jacqueline Woodson.
The ickabog by J.K. Rowling.
The hobbit by J.R.R. Tolkien.
The tale of Despereaux  [sound recording] by by Kate DiCamillo
Harry Potter and the sorcerer's stone [sound recording] by J.K. Rowling.
All-of-a-kind family by by Sydney Taylor.
The Arnold Lobel audio collection / [sound recording] by Unabridged.
The Bunnicula collection [sound recording] by Deborah and James Howe.
Junie B. Jones collection by Barbara Park.
The Story Collector (CD) [compact disc] by Kristin O'Donnell Tubb.
Refugee by Alan Gratz.
Rush Revere and the first patriots [sound recording] by Rush Limbaugh.
How to train your dragon. [compact disc] by Cressida Cowell.
Harry Potter and the goblet of fire [sound recording] by J.K. Rowling.
Code name Verity [sound recording] by Elizabeth Wein.